[ directions ]   [ subscriptions ]     Sun Feb 24, 2019

  Second XI Home

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         
 Main Menu
Second XI Navigation  Second XI menu
  Latest Match Reports:

 

 

Click here to see details at play-cricket.com

 
 
         
  Weekend Teams

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  Second XI menu
  2nd XI Teams
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

 
 
         

  Team Photos

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  Second XI menu
 

 

Second XI team names

Saturday 2nd Xl 2018

Back row (from l to r):

Steve Hinson, Tommy Howgego, Jacob Gray, Manuj Patel,
Ian Liversedge (scorer).

 

Front Row (from l to r): Nigel Wright (club sponsor), Matty Vail (capt), Chris Ringham,
John Gilson, Adrian Bussey, James Harradine, Rob Tombs


March Sunday 2nd Xl 2016

Back row (from l to r):

Charlie Conyard, Charlie Revell, Manuj Patel,

Sam Mason, Doug Furlong, Rob Conyard

Front Row (from l to r): Geoff Kirby, Wil Curtis, Curtis Oldroyd (capt),

Adam Conyard, Shae Pooley.


 
 
         
  Fixtures

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  Second XI menu
  2nd XI Fixtures
2nd Xl fixtures 2019
APRIL        
27 Sat Vacant      
28 Sun Vacant      
       
MAY        
04 Sat Abington CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
05 Sun Ramsey Fenland Trophy home 1:30pm
11 Sat Fulbourn CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
12 Sun Warboys Fenland Trophy away 1:30pm
18 Sat Cambourne CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
19 Sun Chatteris Fenland Trophy home 1:30pm
25 Sat Cambridge NCI CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
26 Sun Vacant      
27 Mon Vacant      
       
JUNE        
01 Sat Longstanton CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
02 Sun Wimblington Ernie Wool Cup home 1:30pm
08 Sat Royston CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
09 Sun Chatteris Fenland Trophy away 1:30pm
15 Sat Godolphin CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
16 Sun Khalsa Fenland Trophy home 1:30pm
22 Sat Great Shelford CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
23 Sun Vacant      
29 Sat Needingworth CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
30 Sun Warboys Fenland Trophy home 1:30pm
       
JULY        
06 Sat Abington CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
07 Sun Vacant      
13 Sat Fulbourn CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
14 Sun Warboys Ernie Wool Cup away 1:30pm
20 Sat Cambourne CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
21 Sun Vacant      
27 Sat Cambridge NCI   away 1:00pm
28 Sun Ramsey Fenland Trophy away 1:30pm
       
AUGUST        
03 Sat Longstanton CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
04 Sun Wisbech Ernie Wool Cup home 1:30pm
10 Sat Royston CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
11 Sun Witcham Ernie Wool Cup home 1:30pm
17 Sat Godolphin CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
18 Sun Chatteris Ernie Wool Cup away 1:30pm
24 Sat Great Shelford CCA Senior Lge away 1:00pm
25 Sun T20 Fun Day at MTCC   11:30am
31 Sat Needingworth CCA Senior Lge home 1:00pm
       
SEPT        
01 Sun Khalsa Fenland Trophy away 1:30pm
08 Sun Vacant      
15 Sun   Ernie Wool Cup Final Chatteris 12:00pm
       
       
 
 
         
 

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         
         
         
Pat Ringham 2009-18 all rights reserved

Web design by Chris Ley