[ directions ]   [ subscriptions ]     Sun Feb 24, 2019

  First XI Home

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
  Latest Match Reports:


 

 

 
 

 

Click here to see details at play-cricket.com

 
 
         
  Weekend Teams

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
   

 
 
         

  Team Photos

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
 

 

March Saturday 1st Xl 2018

Back row (from l to r):

Norman Topliss (scorer), Matty Vail, Sam Clarke, Chris Ringham,     James Harradine, Lewis Welcher, Spencer Saberton.

Front Row (from l to r): Shardul Brahmbhatt, Andy Wright, Tyler Phillips (capt),
Brandon Phillips, Saranga Rajaguru.

 


 
 
         
  Fixtures

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         

 Main Menu


Second XI Navigation  First XI menu
  First Xl fixtures
1st Xl fixtures 2019  
         
APRIL         SPONSOR
13 Sat Downham Town Friendly home 1:00pm  
20 Sat Vacant Friendly home 12:30pm  
21 Sun Vacant Friendly home 12:30pm  
27 Sat Vacant Friendly home 12:30pm  
28 Sun King's Keys Rutland League home 1:00pm  
         
MAY          
04 Sat Eaton Socon Whitings League home 12:30pm  
05 Sun King's Keys Rutland League away 1:00pm  
11 Sat Cambridge Granta Whitings League home 12:30pm  
12 Sun Grantham Rutland League home 1:00pm  
18 Sat Ramsey Whitings League away 12:30pm  
19 Sun Castor Rutland League away 1:00pm  
25 Sat Godmanchester Whitings League away 12:30pm  
26 Sun NO GAME        
27 Mon NO GAME        
         
JUNE          
01 Sat Foxton Whitings League away 12:30pm  
02 Sun NO GAME        
08 Sat Sawston Whitings League home 12:30pm  
09 Sun Mkt Deeping Rutland League home 1:00pm  
15 Sat Waresley Whitings League home 12:30pm  
16 Sun Barnack Rutland League away 1:00pm  
22 Sat Wisbech Whitings League away 12:30pm  
23 Sun Peterborough Rutland League away 1:00pm  
29 Sat Histon Whitings League home 12:30pm  
30 Sun Oundle Rutland League away 1:00pm  
         
JULY          
06 Sat Eaton Socon Whitings League away 12:30pm  
07 Sun Wisbech Rutland League home 1:00pm  
13 Sat Cambridge Granta Whitings League away 12:30pm  
14 Sun NO GAME        
20 Sat Ramsey Whitings League home 12:30pm  
21 Sun Grantham Rutland League away 1:00pm  
27 Sat Godmanchester Whitings League home 12:30pm  
28 Sun   Rutland League   1:00pm  
         
AUGUST          
03 Sat Foxton Whitings League home 12:30pm  
04 Sun NO GAME        
10 Sat Waresley Whitings League away 12:30pm  
11 Sun Mkt Deeping Rutland League away 1:00pm  
17 Sat Sawston Whitings League away 12:30pm  
18 Sun Barnack Rutland League home 1:00pm  
24 Sat Wisbech Whitings League home 12:30pm  
25 Sun T20 Fun Day at MTCC     11:30am  
31 Sat Histon Whitings League away 12:30pm  
         
SEPT          
01 Sun Peterborough Rutland League home 1:00pm  
07 Sat   Whitings T20   12:30pm  
08 Sun Oundle Rutland League home 1:00pm  
14 Sat   Whitings T20   12:30pm  
15 Sun Wisbech Rutland League away 1:00pm  
         

 
 
         
 

1st XI team 2nd XI team 3rd XI team 4th XI team

         
         
         
Pat Ringham 2009-18 all rights reserved

Web design by Chris Ley